S&G BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
15853519 · Liquidation · Ltd · 2 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
23 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
S&G BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
15853519Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-07-23Incorporated 2024-07-23Health 4/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-07-23
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
238days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-23
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-07-23
Company no.
15853519
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-07-09
Next confirmation due2026-07-23
Company health score
4/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
86-90 Paul Street, London, EC2A 4NE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
