PLATFORM LEEDS AM LIMITED
15850665 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Aug 2027 (last filed 21 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
4 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PLATFORM LEEDS AM LIMITED
15850665Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-07-22Incorporated 2024-07-22Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PLATFORM LEEDS AM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-07-22
Active officers
4
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
326days
2027-08-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-07-22
Company no.
15850665
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-07-21
Next confirmation due2027-08-04
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Marble Arch House, 66 Seymour Street, London, W1H 5BT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
