EDGE BIDCO LIMITED
15841732 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 29 Aug 2027 (last filed 15 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
29 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EDGE BIDCO LIMITED
15841732Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-07-16Incorporated 2024-07-16Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EDGE BIDCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-07-16
Active officers
4
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
77days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
349days
2027-08-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-07-16
Company no.
15841732
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-01(Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-08-15
Next confirmation due2027-08-29
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Capitol House Capitol Close, Morley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS27 0WH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
