HUMBER ENERGY BOARD LIMITED
15833528 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 2 yrs · Hull
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jul 2027 (last filed 10 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HUMBER ENERGY BOARD LIMITED
15833528Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2024-07-11Incorporated 2024-07-11Health 91/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HUMBER ENERGY BOARD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-07-11
Active officers
11
3 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
379days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
311days
2027-07-24
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-07-11
Company no.
15833528
SIC codes
94110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-10
Next confirmation due2027-07-24
Company health score
91/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Citadel House, 58 High Street, Hull, HU1 1QE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
