RICHARDSON SWIFT HOLDINGS LIMITED
15809398 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Bath
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Jan 2027 (last filed 20 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
3 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RICHARDSON SWIFT HOLDINGS LIMITED
15809398Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-06-28Incorporated 2024-06-28Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-06-28
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
3
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
239days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
122days
2027-01-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-06-28
Company no.
15809398
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-12-20
Next confirmation due2027-01-03
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
11 Laura Place, Bath, Somerset, BA2 4BL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
