MANVERS HOUSE TROWBRIDGE LIMITED
15792168 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Jul 2027 (last filed 20 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
4 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MANVERS HOUSE TROWBRIDGE LIMITED
15792168Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-06-21Incorporated 2024-06-21Health 87/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MANVERS HOUSE TROWBRIDGE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-06-21
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
295days
2027-07-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-06-21
Company no.
15792168
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-20
Next confirmation due2027-07-04
Company health score
87/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Stables, Hortham Farm Hortham Lane, Almondsbury, Bristol, Gloucestershire, BS32 4JW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
