SPLINTERPOINT LTD
15777731 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Saffron Walden
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2028. Confirmation statement is due 26 Jun 2027 (last filed 12 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2028
Next confirmation
26 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SPLINTERPOINT LTD
15777731Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-06-13Incorporated 2024-06-13Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SPLINTERPOINT LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-06-13
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
561days
2028-03-31
Next confirmation
282days
2027-06-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-06-13
Company no.
15777731
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2028-03-31
Accounts made up to2027-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-12
Next confirmation due2027-06-26
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Feldon, Wenden Road, Saffron Walden, Essex, CB11 4HB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
