MAIN AGRICULTURE AND PLANT SERVICES LTD
15770122 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Billingshurst
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Jun 2027 (last filed 9 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
23 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAIN AGRICULTURE AND PLANT SERVICES LTD
15770122Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-06-10Incorporated 2024-06-10Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-06-10
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
208days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
292days
2027-06-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-06-10
Company no.
15770122
SIC codes
01500439994719085590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-09
Next confirmation due2027-06-23
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit S4b, Rosier Business Park, Billingshurst, RH14 9DE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
