TOTAL DEVELOPMENTS (BOOTLE) LIMITED
15752343 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Nantwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jun 2027 (last filed 30 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
13 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TOTAL DEVELOPMENTS (BOOTLE) LIMITED
15752343Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-05-31Incorporated 2024-05-31Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TOTAL DEVELOPMENTS (BOOTLE) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-05-31
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
140days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
245days
2027-06-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-05-31
Company no.
15752343
SIC codes
41100412016810068209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-30
Next confirmation due2027-06-13
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
31 Wellington Rd, Nantwich, CW5 7ED, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
