MOATS WAY LIMITED
15747932 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Oldbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 13 days away. Confirmation statement is due 11 Jun 2027 (last filed 28 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
11 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MOATS WAY LIMITED
15747932Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-05-29Incorporated 2024-05-29Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MOATS WAY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-05-29
Active officers
4
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
13days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
267days
2027-06-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-05-29
Company no.
15747932
SIC codes
41202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-28
Next confirmation due2027-06-11
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4 Birchley Estate, Birchfield Lane, Oldbury, West Midlands, B69 1DT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
