EIGHT BELLS HAWKHURST LIMITED
15721906 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Cranbrook
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 28 May 2027 (last filed 14 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
28 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EIGHT BELLS HAWKHURST LIMITED
15721906Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-05-15Incorporated 2024-05-15Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EIGHT BELLS HAWKHURST LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-05-15
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
91days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
239days
2027-05-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-05-15
Company no.
15721906
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-14
Next confirmation due2027-05-28
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Moor, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Kent, TN18 4NX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
