THE BUGLE INN BRADING LTD
15719176 · Liquidation · Ltd · 2 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Dec 2026 (last filed 27 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
11 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE BUGLE INN BRADING LTD
15719176Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-05-14Incorporated 2024-05-14Health 12/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE BUGLE INN BRADING LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-05-14
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
149days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
70days
2026-12-11
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-05-14
Company no.
15719176
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-11-27
Next confirmation due2026-12-11
Company health score
12/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Warehouse W, 3 Western Gateway, London, E16 1BD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
