GRAND CENTRAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
15709044 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Greenford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 46 days (deadline was 27 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 May 2027 (last filed 30 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
27 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
14 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GRAND CENTRAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
15709044Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-05-08Incorporated 2024-05-08Health 77/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GRAND CENTRAL HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-05-08
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-27
Next confirmation
214days
2027-05-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-05-08
Company no.
15709044
SIC codes
59112
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-08-27
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-04-30
Next confirmation due2027-05-14
Company health score
77/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Europa House (Office 13) 18 Wadsworth Road (Front), Perivale, Greenford, UB6 7JD, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
