BOLT INDUSTRIES LIMITED
15695559 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Bolton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 20 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
20 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BOLT INDUSTRIES LIMITED
15695559Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-04-30Incorporated 2024-04-30Health 83/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BOLT INDUSTRIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-04-30
Active officers
7
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-04-30
Company no.
15695559
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-06
Next confirmation due2026-08-20
Company health score
83/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Fourth Floor,, Unit 5b Parklands,, Bolton, Lancashire, BL6 4SD, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
