CBYOND LTD
15692231 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 May 2027 (last filed 28 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
12 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CBYOND LTD
15692231Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-04-29Incorporated 2024-04-29Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CBYOND LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-04-29
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
138days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
239days
2027-05-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-04-29
Company no.
15692231
SIC codes
71129
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-28
Next confirmation due2027-05-12
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5th Floor North Side, 7/10 Chandos Street, Cavendish Square, London, W1G 9DQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
