BURTON GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED
15676153 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Horley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 May 2027 (last filed 23 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
29 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
7 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BURTON GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED
15676153Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-04-24Incorporated 2024-04-24Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BURTON GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-04-24
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
144days
2027-01-29
Next confirmation
242days
2027-05-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-04-24
Company no.
15676153
SIC codes
81300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-29
Accounts made up to2026-04-29
ARD29/04
Last confirmation2026-04-23
Next confirmation due2027-05-07
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
27 High Street, Horley, RH6 7BH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
