DAXTON CAPITAL LIMITED
15656198 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2028. Confirmation statement is due 24 Dec 2026 (last filed 10 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2028
Next confirmation
24 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DAXTON CAPITAL LIMITED
15656198Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-04-17Incorporated 2024-04-17Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DAXTON CAPITAL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-04-17
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
537days
2028-03-31
Next confirmation
74days
2026-12-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-04-17
Company no.
15656198
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2028-03-31
Accounts made up to2027-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-12-10
Next confirmation due2026-12-24
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
