TC HARLANDS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
15626094 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Stanley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 21 Apr 2027 (last filed 7 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
21 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TC HARLANDS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
15626094Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-04-08Incorporated 2024-04-08Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TC HARLANDS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-04-08
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
219days
2027-04-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-04-08
Company no.
15626094
SIC codes
69201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-07
Next confirmation due2027-04-21
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Greenhouse Greencroft Industrial Estate, Amos Drive, Annfield Plain, Stanley, County Durham, DH9 7XN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
