HOUSECALL LIMITED
15615852 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Ferndown
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 16 Nov 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
16 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
14 Dec 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOUSECALL LIMITED
15615852Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-04-04Incorporated 2024-04-04Health 89/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-04-04
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
438days
2027-11-16
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-12-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-04-04
Company no.
15615852
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-16(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-11-16
Accounts made up to2027-02-16
ARD16/02
Last confirmation2024-11-30
Next confirmation due2025-12-14
Company health score
89/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
404a Ringwood Road, Ferndown, BH22 9AU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
