SILVERSHORES PROPERTY LTD
15581853 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Mar 2027 (last filed 10 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
24 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SILVERSHORES PROPERTY LTD
15581853Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-03-21Incorporated 2024-03-21Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-03-21
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
208days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
201days
2027-03-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-03-21
Company no.
15581853
SIC codes
681006820968320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-03-10
Next confirmation due2027-03-24
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Apartment 1004 Talisman Tower 6 Lincoln Plaza, London, E14 9BU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
