ANGELUS TOPCO LIMITED
15565218 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Chipping Norton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Mar 2027 (last filed 14 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
28 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ANGELUS TOPCO LIMITED
15565218Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-03-15Incorporated 2024-03-15Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ANGELUS TOPCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-03-15
Active officers
5
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
197days
2027-03-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-03-15
Company no.
15565218
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-03-14
Next confirmation due2027-03-28
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ceta House, Cromwell Business Park, Banbury Road, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, OX7 5SR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
