JP.PEERS LTD
15559495 · Liquidation · Ltd · 2 yrs · Gillingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 265 days (deadline was 13 Dec 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 26 Mar 2025).
Next accounts
13 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
26 Mar 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JP.PEERS LTD
15559495Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-03-13Incorporated 2024-03-13Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-03-13
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-13
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-03-26
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-03-13
Company no.
15559495
SIC codes
90030
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2025-12-13
Accounts made up to2025-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2025-03-26
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Flat 3 James Street, Medway, Gillingham, Kent, ME7 1DY, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
