LUNARDI COURT CARE LIMITED
15559384 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 26 Mar 2027 (last filed 12 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
26 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LUNARDI COURT CARE LIMITED
15559384Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-03-13Incorporated 2024-03-13Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LUNARDI COURT CARE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-03-13
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
193days
2027-03-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-03-13
Company no.
15559384
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-12
Next confirmation due2027-03-26
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hillside Lodge Nursing Home Braeside, Tweedmouth, Berwick-Upon-Tweed, TD15 2BY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
