PASSPORT PETS LTD
15557501 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Knaresborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 25 Mar 2027 (last filed 11 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PASSPORT PETS LTD
15557501Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-03-12Incorporated 2024-03-12Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PASSPORT PETS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-03-12
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
79days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
163days
2027-03-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-03-12
Company no.
15557501
SIC codes
93290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-11
Next confirmation due2027-03-25
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
22 Knaresborough Technology Park, Manse Lane, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, HG5 8LF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
