BLACKDG GROUP LIMITED
15531274 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Mildenhall
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Mar 2027 (last filed 28 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
14 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLACKDG GROUP LIMITED
15531274Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-02-29Incorporated 2024-02-29Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-02-29
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
87days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
191days
2027-03-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-02-29
Company no.
15531274
SIC codes
71111
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD29/02
Last confirmation2026-02-28
Next confirmation due2027-03-14
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit A, 82 James Carter Road, Mildenhall, Suffolk, IP28 7DE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
