CHUCK AND BLADE BURGERS POOLE LTD
15438277 · Liquidation · Ltd · 2 yrs · Barnet
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Feb 2027 (last filed 23 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
6 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHUCK AND BLADE BURGERS POOLE LTD
15438277Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-01-24Incorporated 2024-01-24Health 12/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-01-24
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
149days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
155days
2027-02-06
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-01-24
Company no.
15438277
SIC codes
56103
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-01-23
Next confirmation due2027-02-06
Company health score
12/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
6a Nesbitts Alley, Barnet, EN5 5XG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
