26 WARREN STREET FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED
15424962 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 49 days away. Confirmation statement is due 31 Jan 2027 (last filed 17 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
31 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
26 WARREN STREET FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED
15424962Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-01-18Incorporated 2024-01-18Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 26 WARREN STREET FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-01-18
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
49days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
141days
2027-01-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-01-18
Company no.
15424962
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-17
Next confirmation due2027-01-31
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Harben House 13a Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London, NW3 6LH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
