CANTERBURY FUNDING LIMITED
15391128 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Jan 2027 (last filed 4 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
18 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CANTERBURY FUNDING LIMITED
15391128Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-01-05Incorporated 2024-01-05Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CANTERBURY FUNDING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-01-05
Active officers
5
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
384days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
129days
2027-01-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-01-05
Company no.
15391128
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-04
Next confirmation due2027-01-18
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Tmf Group 13th Floor, One Angel Court, London, EC2R 7HJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
