AB DATA UK LTD
15375244 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 11 Jan 2027 (last filed 28 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
11 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AB DATA UK LTD
15375244Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-12-29Incorporated 2023-12-29Health 87/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AB DATA UK LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2023-12-29
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
92days
2027-01-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-12-29
Company no.
15375244
SIC codes
74909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-28
Next confirmation due2027-01-11
Company health score
87/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
