STONEBRIDGE CONSTRUCTION NW LTD
15356424 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Wigan
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 24 days away. Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STONEBRIDGE CONSTRUCTION NW LTD
15356424Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-12-16Incorporated 2023-12-16Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STONEBRIDGE CONSTRUCTION NW LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2023-12-16
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
24days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
38days
2026-10-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-12-16
Company no.
15356424
SIC codes
41201412024329046730
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-30
Next confirmation due2026-10-14
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
S54 Office S54, Wigan Investment Centre, Waterside Drive, Wigan, WN3 5BA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
