NEW FOREST CAPITAL LTD
15319952 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Mar 2027 (last filed 13 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NEW FOREST CAPITAL LTD
15319952Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-11-30Incorporated 2023-11-30Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NEW FOREST CAPITAL LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2023-11-30
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
79days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
165days
2027-03-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-11-30
Company no.
15319952
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-13
Next confirmation due2027-03-27
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
13-14 Welbeck Street, London, W1G 9XU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
