NORTON GREEN INVESTMENTS
15315690 · Active · Private Unlimited · 2 yrs · Seaton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 12 Dec 2026 (last filed 28 Nov 2025).
Next confirmation
12 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORTON GREEN INVESTMENTS
15315690Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 2023-11-29Incorporated 2023-11-29Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NORTON GREEN INVESTMENTS — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2023-11-29
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
89days
2026-12-12
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-11-29
Company no.
15315690
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-28
Next confirmation due2026-12-12
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Briarclyst, New Road, Seaton, Devon, EX12 3ED, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
