HAMSARD 3743 LIMITED
15314861 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 11 Dec 2026 (last filed 27 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
11 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAMSARD 3743 LIMITED
15314861Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-11-28Incorporated 2023-11-28Health 87/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HAMSARD 3743 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2023-11-28
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
61days
2026-12-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-11-28
Company no.
15314861
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-27
Next confirmation due2026-12-11
Company health score
87/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Linen House, 253 Kilburn Lane, London, W10 4BQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
