URBANITE (GLASGOW) LIVING LIMITED
15303011 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Nov 2026 (last filed 6 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
20 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
URBANITE (GLASGOW) LIVING LIMITED
15303011Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-11-22Incorporated 2023-11-22Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for URBANITE (GLASGOW) LIVING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2023-11-22
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
6
3 outstanding
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
69days
2026-11-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-11-22
Company no.
15303011
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-11-06
Next confirmation due2026-11-20
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2-Work, No.1 Whitehall Riverside, 1 Riverside Way, Leeds, LS1 4BN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
