FEKTA LTD
15284926 · Liquidation · Ltd · 2 yrs · Chorley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 13 May 2027 (last filed 29 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
13 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FEKTA LTD
15284926Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-11-14Incorporated 2023-11-14Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2023-11-14
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
251days
2027-05-13
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-11-14
Company no.
15284926
SIC codes
25110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-04-29
Next confirmation due2027-05-13
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1st Floor, Fairclough House, Church Street, Chorley, PR7 4EX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
