HOCKLEY DEVELOPMENTS (SLC) LIMITED
15280484 · Liquidation · Ltd · 2 yrs · Barrow-In-Furness
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 66 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 23 Oct 2026 (last filed 9 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
23 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOCKLEY DEVELOPMENTS (SLC) LIMITED
15280484Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-11-13Incorporated 2023-11-13Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2023-11-13
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
49days
2026-10-23
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-11-13
Company no.
15280484
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-10-09
Next confirmation due2026-10-23
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Nria Suite, College House, Howard Street, Barrow-In-Furness, LA14 1NB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
