SIMPLY INVERNESS PROPCO LTD
15272009 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Hatfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Nov 2026 (last filed 8 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
22 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SIMPLY INVERNESS PROPCO LTD
15272009Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-11-09Incorporated 2023-11-09Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SIMPLY INVERNESS PROPCO LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2023-11-09
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
325days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
43days
2026-11-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-11-09
Company no.
15272009
SIC codes
681008710087300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-08
Next confirmation due2026-11-22
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hatfield Manor, Hatfield Avenue, Hatfield, AL10 9UA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
