INSPIRO KITCHEN LTD
15254731 · Liquidation · Ltd · 2 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Nov 2026 (last filed 28 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
11 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INSPIRO KITCHEN LTD
15254731Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-11-02Incorporated 2023-11-02Health 12/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INSPIRO KITCHEN LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2023-11-02
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
333days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
40days
2026-11-11
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-11-02
Company no.
15254731
SIC codes
74100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-10-28
Next confirmation due2026-11-11
Company health score
12/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 4c Manchester Club 81 King Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M2 4AH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
