EASTCHURCH HOLDCO LTD
15246638 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Attleborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 14 days away. Confirmation statement is due 12 Nov 2026 (last filed 29 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
12 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EASTCHURCH HOLDCO LTD
15246638Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-10-30Incorporated 2023-10-30Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EASTCHURCH HOLDCO LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2023-10-30
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
14days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
57days
2026-11-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-10-30
Company no.
15246638
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2025-10-29
Next confirmation due2026-11-12
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
31 Haverscroft Industrial Estate, New Road, Attleborough, Norfolk, NR17 1YE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
