FOH LTD
15245950 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Brighton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 63 days (deadline was 30 Jul 2026). Confirmation statement is due 12 Nov 2026 (last filed 29 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
12 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FOH LTD
15245950Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-10-30Incorporated 2023-10-30Health 77/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FOH LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2023-10-30
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-30
Next confirmation
42days
2026-11-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-10-30
Company no.
15245950
SIC codes
43390
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-07-30
Accounts made up to2025-10-30
ARD30/10
Last confirmation2025-10-29
Next confirmation due2026-11-12
Company health score
77/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
1 Dukes Passage, Brighton, BN1 1BS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
