POSU FC LIMITED
15204037 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Benfleet
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Oct 2026 (last filed 10 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
24 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
POSU FC LIMITED
15204037Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-10-11Incorporated 2023-10-11Health 93/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2023-10-11
Active officers
6
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
238days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
50days
2026-10-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-10-11
Company no.
15204037
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-10-10
Next confirmation due2026-10-24
Company health score
93/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
213 London Road, Hadleigh, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 2RD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
