PRODUCT PROMOTERS LTD
15151865 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PRODUCT PROMOTERS LTD
15151865Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-09-20Incorporated 2023-09-20Health 89/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PRODUCT PROMOTERS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2023-09-20
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
228days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-09-20
Company no.
15151865
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
73110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-05-31
Next confirmation due2026-06-14
Company health score
89/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Citispace South, 11 Regent Street, Leeds, LS2 7QN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
