PROJECT RIO EBT TRUSTEE LIMITED
15138939 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PROJECT RIO EBT TRUSTEE LIMITED
15138939Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-09-14Incorporated 2023-09-14Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PROJECT RIO EBT TRUSTEE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-09-14
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-09-14
Company no.
15138939
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2025-09-13
Next confirmation due2026-09-27
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 Batty Street, London, E1 1RH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
