C&WH BUTT LIMITED
15133730 · Liquidation · Ltd · 2 yrs · Northampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Sept 2026 (last filed 11 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
25 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
C&WH BUTT LIMITED
15133730Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-09-12Incorporated 2023-09-12Health 12/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2023-09-12
Active officers
5
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
149days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
21days
2026-09-25
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-09-12
Company no.
15133730
SIC codes
64204
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-09-11
Next confirmation due2026-09-25
Company health score
12/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
9-10 Scirocco Close, Moulton Park, Northampton, NN3 6AP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
