ARIEL HOUSE (SHELDON) LIMITED
15126799 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Sept 2026 (last filed 9 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
23 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ARIEL HOUSE (SHELDON) LIMITED
15126799Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-09-10Incorporated 2023-09-10Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2023-09-10
Active officers
4
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
361days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
19days
2026-09-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-09-10
Company no.
15126799
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-09-09
Next confirmation due2026-09-23
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St Pauls House, 21-23 St Pauls Square, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1RB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
