FIELDBONDS SOUTHPORT LIMITED
15107552 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 13 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
13 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FIELDBONDS SOUTHPORT LIMITED
15107552Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-08-31Incorporated 2023-08-31Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FIELDBONDS SOUTHPORT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-08-31
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
259days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-08-31
Company no.
15107552
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-30
Next confirmation due2026-09-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Environment House, 1 St Marks Street, Nottingham, NG3 1DE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
