ADA’S DELI LTD
15090940 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Camberley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Apr 2027 (last filed 20 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
3 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ADA’S DELI LTD
15090940Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-08-23Incorporated 2023-08-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ADA’S DELI LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-08-23
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
203days
2027-04-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-08-23
Company no.
15090940
SIC codes
47290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-20
Next confirmation due2027-04-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
31 Buckhurst Road, Frimley Green, Camberley, Surrey, GU16 6LJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
