URBAN POWERBOAT SERVICES LTD
15057115 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 96 days (deadline was 31 May 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 21 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2026
Next confirmation
21 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
URBAN POWERBOAT SERVICES LTD
15057115Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-08-08Incorporated 2023-08-08Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-08-08
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-08-08
Company no.
15057115
SIC codes
30120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-05-31
Accounts made up to2025-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-07
Next confirmation due2026-08-21
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Lawrence House, 5 St Andrews Hill, Norwich, NR2 1AD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
