JCB HYDROPOWER
15003952 · Active · Private Unlimited · 3 yrs · Uttoxeter
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 28 Jul 2027 (last filed 14 Jul 2026).
Next confirmation
28 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JCB HYDROPOWER
15003952Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 2023-07-14Incorporated 2023-07-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JCB HYDROPOWER — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-07-14
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
290days
2027-07-28
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-07-14
Company no.
15003952
SIC codes
72190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-07-14
Next confirmation due2027-07-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Lakeside Works, Rocester, Uttoxeter, ST14 5JP, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
