HOME EXTON LTD
14976230 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Brighton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 16 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
16 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOME EXTON LTD
14976230Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2023-07-03Incorporated 2023-07-03Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-07-03
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
3 outstanding
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-07-03
Company no.
14976230
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-07-02
Next confirmation due2026-07-16
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
99 Preston Drove, Brighton, BN1 6LD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
